Nourishing ingredient in DIY skin care.
Palm fruit oil is often used in soaps, creams, and lotions. This highly-saturated fat is solid and creamy at room temperature. Palm fruit oil is extracted from the fruits of Elaeis guineensis palm trees in Central and South America and Thailand.
Contents: 14 oz. (1¾ c.).
PLEASE NOTE: When receiving goods internationally there may be a delay at customs for processing a shipment.